We use our own and third-party cookies to analyze your navigation for statistical and personalization purposes. Click on configure cookies to personalize cookies or Accept to accept all cookies.
Config cookies    ACCEPT

BNEW SESSIONS

BNEW will be a different and unique event due to its hybrid nature; a physical event that will be supported by a state-of-the-art digital platform so that everyone can be present.
DAY 1
Tuesday 5th
October 2021
DAY 2
Wednesday 6th
October 2021
DAY 3
Thursday 7th
October 2021
DAY 4
Friday 8th
October 2021
 CHANNEL: All BNEW channels
 6 OCTOBER
 09.50h (CEST)
  6 OCTOBER 09.50 h (CEST)    Roca Barcelona Gallery   (view map)
BNEW
SUSTAINABILITY
BMINDFOODNESS
Gisela Rodriguez (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW SUSTAINABILITY
Roser Brutau Basté (moderator)
President / FUNDACIÓ BANC DELS ALIMENTS DE BARCELONA
Marta Angerri Feu
Director European Funding, Public Affairs, Sustainability and CSR / AMETLLER ORIGEN
Sor María Lucía Caram Padilla
Director / FUNDACIÓ DEL CONVENT DE SANTA CLARA
Celsa Peiteado Morales
Food Program Manager / WWF ESPAÑA
  6 OCTOBER 09.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
REAL ESTATE
BREINDUSTRIALIZED
Elizabeth López (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW REAL ESTATE
Mercè Conesa i Pagès (moderator)
Director / INCASÒL (INSTITUT CATALÀ DEL SÒL)
Trini Bofarull Masip
Director of the Investment and Foreign Companies Unit / ACCIÓ CATALONIA TRADE & INVESTMENT
Albert Civit i Fons
Manager / INCASÒL (INSTITUT CATALÀ DEL SÒL)
Marta Curto Grau
General Director of Economic Analysis and Prospective / GENERALITAT DE CATALLUNYA
  6 OCTOBER 09.50 h (CEST)    Casa Seat   (view map)
BNEW
MOBILITY
BSUSTAINABLE
Clara Sánchez-Castro (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW MOBILITY
Frederic Clarens (moderator)
Director of the Waste, Energy and Environmental Impact Engineering Unit / EURECAT, CENTRE TECNOLÒGIC DE CATALUNYA
Julio Paya
Commercial Director (CCO) / ENGEL SOLAR
Biel Quer Pietx
Manager R&D Public Funding / FICOSA International
Manel Torrent Aixa
Technical Director / AGENCIA LOCAL D'ENERGIA DE BARCELONA
  6 OCTOBER 09.50 h (CEST)
BNEW
CITY
MERCAT BOQUERIA
Bolets Petràs
Quim Márquez
Chef / EL QUIM DE LA BOQUERIA
  6 OCTOBER 09.50 h (CEST)
BNEW
CITY
BNEW TV
Everis-NTT Data Company
Technology services consultant
  6 OCTOBER 09.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
ECOMMERCE
BNEXT COMMERCE
Jara Laliena (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW ECOMMERCE
Blanca Gispert (moderator)
Journalist / LA VANGUARDIA
Montserrat Ballarín Espuña
Vice President of Social and Economic Development / AMB
Xiana Margarida Méndez
Secretary of State for Trade / GOVERNMENT OF SPAIN
 10.50h (CEST)
  6 OCTOBER 10.50 h (CEST)    Casa Seat   (view map)
BNEW
MOBILITY
BINNOVATIVE
Clara Sánchez-Castro (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW MOBILITY
Maria Tsavachidis (moderator)
CEO / EIT URBAN MOBILITY
Joan Maria Bigas Serrallonga
Director of Mobility, Transportation and Sustainability / AMB
Lucas Casasnovas Garcia
General Manager / SEAT MO
Jaime Alberto Moreno Garcia-Cano
Managing Director / MINISTERIO DE TRANSPORTE MOVILIDAD Y AGENDA URBANA
Valentino Sevino
Mobility Planning Area Director / AMAT - MI (MOBILITY AND ENVIRONMENT AGENCY OF MILAN)
  6 OCTOBER 10.50 h (CEST)    Casa Seat   (view map)
BVILLAGE
EVENTS
Hablaremos de cómo muchos de los retos a los que se enfrentan las ciudades podrían resolverse con una mayor cooperación entre el sector público y el privado y mejores fuentes de financiación
  6 OCTOBER 10.50 h (CEST)    Movistar Centre   (view map)
BNEW
DIGITAL INDUSTRY
BINDUSTRY
Anna Gumbau (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW DIGITAL INDUSTRY
Eugenia Fuenmayor García (moderator)
Scientific Director of ICT & Media Areas / EURECAT
Harry Behrens
Director, CTO / bloXmove.com
Andrés Escribano Riesco
Director of Industry and New Business / TELEFÓNICA TECH
Sheila Méndez Núñez
Digital Director / IZERTIS
Antonio Rodríguez Furones
Senior Advisor y Consejero Independiente. Prof. Tecnología y Estrategia Escuelas de Negocio (IE, ESIC, EOI) / Independiente
  6 OCTOBER 10.50 h (CEST)    La Pedrera   (view map)
BNEW
TALENT
BCOLLABORATIVE
Anna Casas (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW TALENT
Anna Escoda (moderator)
Chief Operating Officer (COO) / ASCAME (ASSOCIATION OF THE MEDITERRANEAN CHAMBERS OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY)
Ahmed El Wakil
President / ASCAME (ASSOCIATION OF THE MEDITERRANEAN CHAMBERS OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY)
Nanko Madu
Director of Programmes / AFRILABS
Marc Sanchez Ruiz
Deputy Head of Cabinet / UNION FOR THE MEDITERRANEAN
Pau Solanilla Franco
Comissioner for City Promotion / AJUNTAMENT DE BARCELONA
  6 OCTOBER 10.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
REAL ESTATE
BINVESTOR
Elizabeth López (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW REAL ESTATE
Carmina Ganyet Cirera (moderator)
Corporate Managing Director / INMOBILIARIA COLONIAL / Vice Chairman Real Estate Club ESADE Alumni
Montse Rius (moderator)
Managing Director HIP/ Chairman ULI BARCELONA
Paul Gibson
Chief Investment Officer – EMEA Direct Real Estate Strategies / CBRE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT
James Wilkinson
Managing Director / BLACKROCK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED
  6 OCTOBER 10.50 h (CEST)
BNEW
CITY
BNEW TV
Aiala
Musician
Clara Gispert
Musician
Jo Jet i Maria Ribot
Musician
Maria La Blanco
Musician
  6 OCTOBER 10.50 h (CEST)    Roca Barcelona Gallery   (view map)
BNEW
SUSTAINABILITY
BCOMMITTED
Gisela Rodriguez (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW SUSTAINABILITY
Xavier Pont Martin (moderator)
Co-Founder and Managing Partner / SHIP2B VENTURES
Luis Casado Padilla
Executive Manager / REPSOL IMPACTO SOCIAL (FUNDACIÓN REPSOL)
María Echávarri Toda
Investment / FONDO BOLSA SOCIAL
Oriol Fuertes Cabassa
CEO / QIDA (CARING WELL S.L.)
Luis Gutiérrez Roy
Managing Partner / TELEGRAPH HILL CAPITAL (THCAP)
Agustín Vitórica Gutiérrez-Cortines
Founder and Co-CEO / GAWA CAPITAL
  6 OCTOBER 10.50 h (CEST)    La Pedrera   (view map)
BNEW
SCIENCE
BSUSTAINABLE
Samanta Villar (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW SCIENCE
Rosa Martín Tristán (moderator)
Scientific Dissemination Journalist/ FREELANCE
Javier Arístegui
Professor of Marine Ecology / INSTITUTE OF OCEANOGRAPHY and Global Change / UNIVERSITY OF LAS PALMAS DE GRAN CANARIA (IOCAG-ULPGC)
Mario Boccucci
Head of the UN-REDD Programme Secretariat / UN (UNITED NATIONS)
Pep Canadell
Chief Research Scientist and Executive Director / CSIRO (COMMONWEALTH SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH ORGANIZATION) AND GCP (GLOBAL CARBON PROJECT)
Jesús Marco
Vice-presidency for Scientific and Technical Research / CSIC (SPANISH NATIONAL RESEARCH COUNCIL )
  6 OCTOBER 10.50 h (CEST)    Antiga Fàbrica Estrella Damm   (view map)
BNEW
LOGISTICS
BSTRATEGIC
Núria Casas (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW LOGISTICS
Òscar Armengol i Rabal
Journalist / TV3
Damià Calvet Valera
President / PORT DE BARCELONA
Isidre Gavín Valls
Secretary of Land & Mobility / GENERALITAT DE CATALUNYA
  6 OCTOBER 10.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
ECONOMIC ZONES
BATLANTIC ECONOMIC ZONES FORUM
Ruth Gumbau (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW ECONOMIC ZONES
Courtney Fingar (moderator)
Chief Editor / INVESTMENT MONITOR
Ahmed Bennis
Secretary General / AEZO (AFRICA ECONOMIC ZONES ORGANISATION)
Shannon Fura
Treasurer, Board Member of NAFTZ and Partner of PAGE FURA, P.C / PAGE FURA, P.C.
Gustavo González de Vega
President / AZFA (ASOCIACIÓN DE ZONAS FRANCAS DE LAS AMÉRICAS)
 11.50h (CEST)
  6 OCTOBER 11.50 h (CEST)    Movistar Centre   (view map)
BNEW
DIGITAL INDUSTRY
BDIGITAL
Anna Gumbau (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW DIGITAL INDUSTRY
Eduard Martin Lineros (moderator)
CIO & Intelligent Connectivity Director / MOBILE WORLD CAPITAL BARCELONA
Ignacio Jove Benitez
Director de Digitalización en España y Portugal / BASF ESPAÑOLA
Miquel Mir Pieras
Head of Enterprise Sales / CELLNEX TELECOM
  6 OCTOBER 11.50 h (CEST)    La Pedrera   (view map)
BNEW
SCIENCE
BFUTURE
Samanta Villar (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW SCIENCE
Carles Sierra (moderator)
Director / ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE RESEARCH INSTITUTE of the SPANISH NATIONAL RESEARCH COUNCIL (IIIA-CSIC); President / EURAI and Member of the Artificial Intelligence Advisory Committee / SPANISH GOVERNMENT
Toyosi Akerele-Ogunsiji
Founder and CEO / RISE NETWORKS
Emilia Gómez
Reserarcher / Advisory Member / CENTRO COMÚN INVESTIGACIÓN COMISIÓN EUROPEA/CONSEJO ASESOR IA GOBIERNO DE ESPAÑA
Eduardo Gómez de Tostón García
General Director / ALISYS
Pau Rodríguez López
Research Scientist / ELEMENT AI; Adjunct professor / UNIVERSITAT AUTÒNOMA DE BARCELONA and ELLIS Member
  6 OCTOBER 11.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
REAL ESTATE
BCITY
Elizabeth López (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW REAL ESTATE
Xavier Güell Altirriba (moderator)
Barcelona Director / CBRE SPAIN
Jorge Calvo
Executive-in-Residence - Associate Professor / ESADE BUSINESS SCHOOL
Alfonso Vegara Gómez
President & Founder / FUNDACIÓN METRÓPOLI
  6 OCTOBER 11.50 h (CEST)    Antiga Fàbrica Estrella Damm   (view map)
BNEW
LOGISTICS
BPORTS
Núria Casas (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW LOGISTICS
Jesús Martínez Marín (moderator)
Director of Logistics and Maritime Business' University Studies / TECNOCAMPUS - UNIVERSITAT POMPEU FABRA
Mark Assaf
Chief of the Human Resources Development Section - TRAINFORTRADE / UNITED NATIONS CONFERENCE ON TRADE AND DEVELOPMENT (UNCTAD)
Ramon Griell Bernadó
Infrastructures & Conservation Deputy Managing Director / AUTORIDAD PORTUARIA DE BARCELONA
Isabelle Ryckbost
Secretary General / EUROPEAN SEA PORTS ORGANISATION
  6 OCTOBER 11.50 h (CEST)    Casa Seat   (view map)
BNEW
MOBILITY
BFUTURE
Clara Sánchez-Castro (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW MOBILITY
Alain Jordà (moderator)
Local Development Expert / ALAIN JORDÀ (PROFESIONAL INDEPENDIENTE)
Laila Hareb Almheiri
CEO / ALIVE GROUP
Jana Helder
Head of Operations / BABLE SMARTCITIES
David Moncholí Badillo
Partner Director – Mobility & Transport Department / IDOM CONSULTING ENGINEERING ARCHITECTURE SAU
Juan José Pocaterra Mendoza
Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer / VIKUA
Manuel Valdés
Deputy Manager of Mobility and Infrastructures / AJUNTAMENT DE BARCELONA
  6 OCTOBER 11.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
ECOMMERCE
BCHANGER
Jara Laliena (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW ECOMMERCE
Hernán Camps (moderator)
CEO / ROBINBRICK
Verónica Orvalho
CEO and Founder / DIDIMO
Raissa de Haas
Co-Founder / DOUBLE DUTCH
Joyce de Haas
Co-Founder / DOUBLE DUTCH
  6 OCTOBER 11.50 h (CEST)    La Pedrera   (view map)
BNEW
TALENT
BLEARNER
Anna Casas (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW TALENT
Jordi Arrufí (moderator)
Manager of the Program of Digital Talent / MOBILE WORLD CAPITAL BARCELONA
Ona García Bea
Iberia Talent Management Head / BAYER
Cristina Ghetti
Head of Workforce 360 / NESTLÉ
  6 OCTOBER 11.50 h (CEST)    Roca Barcelona Gallery   (view map)
BNEW
SUSTAINABILITY
BFOODTECH
Gisela Rodriguez (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW SUSTAINABILITY
Carlos Costa Rovira (moderator)
Senior Affiliate / BANYAN GLOBAL
Christian Escribà Tholoniat
Master Pastry Chef, Director and Manager / PASTISSERIA ESCRIBÀ
Toni Massanés Sanchez
Managing Director / FUNDACIÓN ALICIA
Mark Post
Chief Scientific Officer / MOSA MEAT B.V.
Pablo Vilanova
Strategy and Innovation Director / MERCABARNA
  6 OCTOBER 11.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
ECONOMIC ZONES
BATLANTIC ECONOMIC ZONES FORUM
Ruth Gumbau (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW ECONOMIC ZONES
Courtney Fingar (moderator)
Chief Editor / INVESTMENT MONITOR
Maria Camila Moreno Henao (moderator)
Executive Director / AZFA (ASOCIACIÓN DE ZONAS FRANCAS DE LAS AMÉRICAS)
Alejandro Arola García
President / AROLA ADUANAS
Louis Dubois
Partner / ASAFO & CO
Shannon Fura
Treasurer, Board Member of NAFTZ and Partner of PAGE FURA, P.C / PAGE FURA, P.C.
Lisandro Ganuza
Director / ENTE ZONA FRANCA BAHÍA BLANCA CORONEL ROSALES (ARGENTINA)
Martin Gustavo Ibarra
President / ARAUJO IBARRA CONSULTORES INTERNACIONALES
Margarita Pena Machín
State Delegate for the ZFT / CONSORCIO DE LA ZONA FRANCA DE SANTA CRUZ DE TENERIFE
 12.50h (CEST)
  6 OCTOBER 12.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
REAL ESTATE
BDEVELOPER
Elizabeth López (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW REAL ESTATE
Alberto Valls Martínez (moderator)
Partner / DELOITTE FINANCIAL ADVISORY
Borja García-Egocheaga
CEO / NEINOR HOMES
Lluis Marsá García
President / LA LLAVE DE ORO
Donato Muñoz Montes
CEO / CEVASA
  6 OCTOBER 12.50 h (CEST)    La Pedrera   (view map)
INSPIRATIONAL
TALKS
BINSPIRED
Patricia Ramírez
Psychologist / PATRI_PSICOLOGA
 13.50h (CEST)
  6 OCTOBER 13.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
REAL ESTATE
BHUMAN
Elizabeth López (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW REAL ESTATE
Assumpció Puig i Hors (moderator)
Doyenne / (COAC) COL-LEGI D'ARQUITECTES DE CATALUNYA
Yolanda Gómez Sánchez
Director of the Center for Political and Constitutional Studies / CEPC (Centro de Estudios Políticos y Constitucionales)
Francisco Javier Pérez Medina
CEO / CULMIA
Carme Trilla Bellart
President / FUNDACION HÀBITAT 3
  6 OCTOBER 13.50 h (CEST)    Roca Barcelona Gallery   (view map)
BNEW
SUSTAINABILITY
BEXAMPLE
Gisela Rodriguez (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW SUSTAINABILITY
Marina Gay Faura (moderator)
Director / ASSOCIACIÓ CATESCO
Joan Cuevas Expósito
General Manager for Innovation, Research and Digital Culture of the Department of Education / DEPARTAMENT D'EDUCACIÓ - GENERALITAT DE CATALUNYA
Hilary Inwood
Lecturer / OISE UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO (UOFT)
Jinan Karameh Shayya
Principal / AL MANAR MODERN SCHOOL
Kateryna Obvintseva
Advisor / OECD-OCDE (ORGANISATION FOR ECONOMIC CO-OPERATION AND DEVELOPMENT)
  6 OCTOBER 13.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
ECONOMIC ZONES
BEUROPEAN ZONES ANALYSIS & AWARDS
Ruth Gumbau (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW ECONOMIC ZONES
Courtney Fingar (moderator)
Chief Editor / INVESTMENT MONITOR
Carlos Cabrera
General Director / INSTITUT CERDÀ
  6 OCTOBER 13.50 h (CEST)    Movistar Centre   (view map)
BNEW
DIGITAL INDUSTRY
BINDUSTRY
Anna Gumbau (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW DIGITAL INDUSTRY
Pepa Sedó Sanromá (moderator)
Vice President / AER-AUTOMATION
Xavier Armengol Fontova
Vice President of Industry, Iberian Area / SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC
Jeff Burnstein
President / ASSOCIATION FOR ADVANCING AUTOMATION ( A3 )
Raffaele Caminati
Business Development | International Markets / EURECAT
Ana Torres
Corporate IT&Digital Business Partner and Finance&Commercial Services Director / REPSOL
  6 OCTOBER 13.50 h (CEST)    Antiga Fàbrica Estrella Damm   (view map)
BNEW
LOGISTICS
BRESILIENT
Núria Casas (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW LOGISTICS
Susana Val (moderator)
Director / ZARAGOZA LOGISTICS CENTER, on behalf of APL (ARAGÓN PLATAFORMA LOGÍSTICA)
Yossi Sheffi
Professor & Director / MIT (MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY) CENTER FOR TRANSPORTATION AND LOGISTICS
  6 OCTOBER 13.50 h (CEST)    La Pedrera   (view map)
BNEW
SCIENCE
BSPACE
Samanta Villar (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW SCIENCE
Carme Jordi Nebot (moderator)
Professor / UB (UNIVERSITAT DE BARCELONA) / ICCUB (INSTITUT CIÈNCIES DEL COSMOS) / IEEC (INSTITUT D'ESTUDIS ESPACIALS DE CATALUNYA)
Guillem Anglada
Researcher / Ramón y Cajal. IEEC-CSIC
Günther Hasinger
Director for Science / ESA (AGENCIA ESPACIAL EUROPEA)
Nanda Rea
Tenured Scientist / IEEC-CSIC
Antonio Vázquez García
Business Director and Co-founder / ALÉN SPACE
  6 OCTOBER 13.50 h (CEST)    La Pedrera   (view map)
BNEW
TALENT
BSKILLED
Anna Casas (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW TALENT
Natalia Vázquez (moderator)
Director of FEDER Projects /  FUNDACIÓN INCYDE
Conrado Castillo Serna
Strategy & Innovation Partner / KIRLEO
Lourdes Sugrañes Tena
Director of Inclusive Employability and Training / BARCELONA ACTIVA SAU SPM
Pilar Torres
Head of Public Sector, Spain & Portugal / AMAZON WEB SERVICES
  6 OCTOBER 13.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
ECOMMERCE
BAFRICA
Jara Laliena (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW ECOMMERCE
Francisco Javier Gimeno (moderator)
Brand Generalist / BLOCKCHAIN COMPANY
Michelle Chivunga
CEO / GLOBAL POLICY HOUSE
Enrico Ferigolli
General Manager - Online Operations / PICK N PAY RETAILERS
Njoki Muthuuri
Trade Finance Specialist / IMPALA PAY
Alastair Tempest
CEO / EFA (ECOMMERCE FORUM AFRICA)
  6 OCTOBER 13.50 h (CEST)    Casa Seat   (view map)
BNEW
MOBILITY
BREGULATED
Clara Sánchez-Castro (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW MOBILITY
Albert Batlle (moderator)
Deputy Mayor for Prevention and Safety and​ Councillor for the District of Sarrià - Sant Gervasi / AJUNTAMENT DE BARCELONA
Susana Gómez Garrido
Sub-Director of Vehicle Regulations / DGT (DIRECCIÓN GENERAL DE TRÁFICO)
James Padden
Head of Future Roads Technology / DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT (DfT)
Maxim Romain
COO and Co-Founder / DOTT
 14.50h (CEST)
  6 OCTOBER 14.50 h (CEST)    Movistar Centre   (view map)
BNEW
DIGITAL INDUSTRY
BDIGITAL
Anna Gumbau (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW DIGITAL INDUSTRY
José Antonio Cano Martín (moderator)
Telecommunications Engineer and PhD - Research Director / IDC ESPAÑA
Chiara Bartolozzi
PhD / INSTITUTO ITALIANO DI TECNOLOGIA
Silvia M. Giménez Santamarina
Biotechnologist & PhD Candidate, Responsible for the NANOMEM TECH Proposal / ICMOL (INSTITUT DE CIÈNCIA MOLECULAR) DE LA UNIVERSITAT DE VALÈNCIA
Mario Lanza Martínez
Associate Professor / KING ABDULLAH UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
Fernando Leonel Aguirre
Adjunct Professor / UNIDAD DE INVESTIGACIÓN Y DESARROLLO DE LAS INGENIERÍAS UTN.BA (UNIVERSIDAD TÉCNICA NACIONAL DE BUENOS AIRES) / CONICET (CONSEJO NACIONAL DE INVESTIGACIONES CIENTÍFICAS Y TÉCNICAS)
  6 OCTOBER 14.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
REAL ESTATE
BREINVENTED
Elizabeth López (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW REAL ESTATE
Dolors Jimenez Varas (moderator)
Territorial Director of Catalonia / GESVALT
Gabriel Espín Ordás
Co-Founder & CEO / ATICCO ECOSYSTEM
Jordi París Romia
Architect Partner / PICHARCHITECTS/PICH-AGUILERA
Vanessa Sans Navarro
CEO and Founding Partner / HAPPY WORKING LAB
Alicia Valle Cantelejo
Municipal Manager / AJUNTAMENT DE VILADECANS
  6 OCTOBER 14.50 h (CEST)    La Pedrera   (view map)
BNEW
SCIENCE
BHEALTH
Samanta Villar (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW SCIENCE
Melqui Calzado Vinardell (moderator)
General Secretary / CATALONIABIO & HEALTHTECH
Marina Arnaldos
Director of Growth and Solutions / CETAQUA (AGBAR)
Joan Seoane
Research Professor / ICREA (CATALAN INSTITUTION FOR RESEARCH AND ADVANCED STUDIES) and Director Preclinical and Translational Research co-Program / VALL D’HEBRON INSTITUTE OF ONCOLOGY (VHIO)
María Terrades Palomar
CEO / PARC CIENTÍFIC DE BARCELONA
Pablo Villoslada
Scientific Director / ACCURE THERAPEUTICS and Associate Professor / STANFORD UNIVERSITY
  6 OCTOBER 14.50 h (CEST)    Roca Barcelona Gallery   (view map)
BNEW
SUSTAINABILITY
BOPEN
Gisela Rodriguez (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW SUSTAINABILITY
Montserrat Pallarès Parellada (moderator)
President / FEDERACIÓ FRANCESC LAYRET COCEMFE BARCELONA
Montserrat Buisan
Corporate Director of Social Programs / FUNDACIÓ LA CAIXA
Ana Muñoz de Dios Castro
General Manager / FUNDACIÓN ÍNTEGRA
Cristian Rovira Pardo
Vicepresident / GRUPO SIFU
  6 OCTOBER 14.50 h (CEST)    Antiga Fàbrica Estrella Damm   (view map)
BNEW
LOGISTICS
BINTERNATIONAL
Núria Casas (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW LOGISTICS
Roger Albinyana Saigí (moderator)
Managing Director / INSTITUTO EUROPEO DEL MEDITERRÁNEO
Hamed El Etreby
Senior Economic Advisor, Economic Development & Employment Division / UNION FOR THE MEDITERRANEAN
Véronique Elie
Global Customer Service Manager / ALFIL LOGISTICS
Clara Gruitrooy
Secretary General / EMA e.V. (EURO-MEDITERRANEAN-ARAB ASSOCIATION)
Maryse Louis
General Manager / FEMISE (FORUM EUROMÉDITERRANÉEN DES INSTITUTS DE SCIENCES ÉCONOMIQUES)
  6 OCTOBER 14.50 h (CEST)    La Pedrera   (view map)
BNEW
TALENT
BREADY
Anna Casas (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW TALENT
Luis Gallego Novillo (moderator)
Interim Chief Digital Officer / RENT A CDO
Mª Ángeles Aguilar
Chief Human Resources Officer (CHRO) / BIGBUY
Anna Bertoldini
Senior Global Employer Branding Specialist / GLOVO
Esperanza Ribas
People & Organization Director / MARS IBERIA
  6 OCTOBER 14.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
ECONOMIC ZONES
BSPAIN
Ruth Gumbau (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW ECONOMIC ZONES
Blanca Sorigué Borrell (moderator)
CEO / CONSORCI DE LA ZONA FRANCA DE BARCELONA
Gabriel Corujo Bolaños
Delegate of the Minister of Finance / CONSORCIO DE LA ZONA FRANCA DE GRAN CANARIA
Francisco Matías González Pérez
Special Delegate of the State / CONSORCIO DE LA ZONA FRANCA DE CÁDIZ
Pere Navarro i Morera
Special State Delegate / CONSORCI DE LA ZONA FRANCA DE BARCELONA
Margarita Pena Machín
State Delegate for the ZFT / CONSORCIO DE LA ZONA FRANCA DE SANTA CRUZ DE TENERIFE
David Regades
Delegate of the State / CONSORCIO DE LA ZONA FRANCA DE VIGO
  6 OCTOBER 14.50 h (CEST)    Casa Seat   (view map)
BNEW
MOBILITY
BFUTURE
Clara Sánchez-Castro (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW MOBILITY
Carlos Marti Batera (moderator)
President / AAMOBILITY, S.L.
Juan Vicén Balaguer
Founder & CMO (Chief Marketing Official) / ZELEROS HYPERLOOP
 15.00h (CEST)
  6 OCTOBER 15.00 h (CEST)
BNEW
CITY
BNEW TV
Albert Raurich
Chef / RESTAURANT DOS PALILLOS*
 15.50h (CEST)
  6 OCTOBER 15.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
INSPIRATIONAL
TALKS
BINSPIRED
Marta Romo
Partner / BE-UP
 16.00h (CEST)
  6 OCTOBER 16.00 h (CEST)
BNEW
CITY
MERCAT BOQUERIA
Jeroni Castell
Chef / LES MOLES
  6 OCTOBER 16.00 h (CEST)
BNEW
CITY
BNEW TV
Ánima Agencia internacional de diseño de producto
 16.50h (CEST)
  6 OCTOBER 16.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
ECOMMERCE
BCRYPTO
Jara Laliena (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW ECOMMERCE
Montse Guardia Güell (moderator)
Managing Director / ALASTRIA
Jaume Catarineu
CEO / UBIQUAT TECHNOLOGIES
Moish Levin
VP Product / GK8
Arancha Martinez
CEO / COMGO
Joan de Ramón Brunet
CEO & Co-Founder / THE CRYPTO CLUSTER
  6 OCTOBER 16.50 h (CEST)    Roca Barcelona Gallery   (view map)
BNEW
SUSTAINABILITY
BCORPORATE
Gisela Rodriguez (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW SUSTAINABILITY
Josep Mª. Coll (moderator)
Professor and Sustainability Consultant / EADA
Narciso Berberana
Chief Strategist Officer / AGBAR
Iheb Nafaa
CEO / SERVIHABITAT
Manel Orihuela Chacón
Managing Director / NACEX
Lourdes de la Sota Duñabeitia
General Secretary and Corporate Strategy and Institutional Relations Manager / SEAT
  6 OCTOBER 16.50 h (CEST)    Antiga Fàbrica Estrella Damm   (view map)
BNEW
LOGISTICS
BSMART
Núria Casas (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW LOGISTICS
Cristina Ramos Pagès (moderator)
Innovation Manager & Community Manager of the Catalonia Smart Drones / FUNDACIÓ i2Cat
Miquel Colom Vilarrubla
CEO / SINGULAR AIRCRAFT
Alba Gavilán Fernández
Digital Production Office - Process Digitalization for Manufacturing / SEAT (SOCIEDAD ESPAÑOLA DE AUTOMÓVILES DE TURISMO)
Pere Molina Mazón
Advanced Applications Programme Manager / GEONUMERICS
Albert Zoroa Maestre
Aeronautical Consultant
Álex de la Torre González
UAS Division Technician / AESA (AGENCIA ESTATAL DE SEGURIDAD AÉREA)
  6 OCTOBER 16.50 h (CEST)    La Pedrera   (view map)
BNEW
SCIENCE
BOLDER
Samanta Villar (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW SCIENCE
MªÁngeles Durán Heras (moderator)
Research Professor / THE SPANISH NATIONAL RESEARCH COUNCIL (CSIC)
María A. Blasco
Scientific Director / SPANISH NATIONAL CANCER RESEARCH CENTER (CNIO)
Flora Proverbio
Partner / ETHNOS STRATEGY
Dolores Puga
Tenured Scientist / CSIC ( Spanish National Research Council )
Pedro Sánchez Soro
Managing Director / SANITAS MAYORES
  6 OCTOBER 16.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
ECONOMIC ZONES
BCORPORATE
Ruth Gumbau (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW ECONOMIC ZONES
Courtney Fingar (moderator)
Chief Editor / INVESTMENT MONITOR
Marguerite Soeteman-Reijnen
Chairman of the Executive Board Aon Holdings/ Global Chief Marketing Officer (CMO) Aon Inpoint / AON
  6 OCTOBER 16.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
REAL ESTATE
BSTRATEGIC
Elizabeth López (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW REAL ESTATE
Emma Giner Pablo (moderator)
Founder / EMMA GINER - POWER TO THE PEOPLE
Lucas Balcells Cartagena
Territorial Director of Retail / NIKE
Fernando Esteban
Country Director Iberia / RITUALS
Guillaume de Lesquen
International General Manager - Designer Brands Fragrances / L'ORÉAL
  6 OCTOBER 16.50 h (CEST)    La Pedrera   (view map)
BNEW
TALENT
BMOBILITY
Anna Casas (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW TALENT
Ángeles González-Vigil (moderator)
Secretary General / FEEX-ASOCIACIÓN ESPAÑOLA DE MOVILIDAD LABORAL INTERNACIONAL
Alfonso Bustos Sánchez
Head of Learning & Development; Lecturer at Barcelona School of Management Postgraduate degree in Internationalization of HR and Global Mobility / RICOH
Arantza Caja Chocarro
Global Head of Talent Management / CELLNEX TELECOM
Oscar Izquierdo Pérez
Partner / Managing Director / RENOVATIO WAY TO GO, S.L.
  6 OCTOBER 16.50 h (CEST)    Movistar Centre   (view map)
BNEW
DIGITAL INDUSTRY
BDIGITAL
Anna Gumbau (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW DIGITAL INDUSTRY
Oscar Sala Palomés (moderator)
The Collider Director / MOBILE WORLD CAPITAL BARCELONA
Sergio Boixo Castrillo
Chief Scientist Quantum Computer Theory at Google / GOOGLE
Víctor Canivell Cretchley
Co-Founder / QILIMANJARO QUANTUM TECH
Anna Sanpera Trigueros
ICREA Professor Quantum Information / UAB and Director of the Quantum Engineering Posgraduate / UPC
Araceli Venegas-Gómez
Founder & CEO / QURECA
 17.50h (CEST)
  6 OCTOBER 17.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
INSPIRATIONAL
TALKS
BINSPIRED
Luis Quevedo
Science Journalist
ORGANIZED BY
BGLOBAL SPONSOR
  • SERVIHABITAT
  • Ajuntament de Barcelona
  • Ministerio de Transporte, Movilidad y Agenda Urbana
  • AGBAR
BAIR SPONSOR
  • Port de Barcelona
COMMUNICATION SPONSOR
  • LA VANGUARDIA
BWATER SPONSOR
  • AMB
  • DIPUTACIÓ DE BARCELONA
  • BANC SABADELL
  • Generatlitat de Catalunya
  • CBRE
BEARTH SPONSOR
  • ABERTIS
  • COLONIAL
  • ADIF
  • RENFE
  • SEPES
BNATURE SPONSOR
  • Savills Aguirre Newman
  • SABA
  • CIMALSA
  • INCASÒL
  • PUERTOS DEL ESTADO
  • AENA
  • CELLNEX
  • ICEX
  • ACCIÓ
  • DELOITTE
  • MERLIN PROPERTIES
  • PORT DE TARRAGONA
  • REPSOL
  • ENAGÁS
BVENUE PARTNERS
  • ADIF
  • Casa SEAT
  • Roca Barcelona Gallery
  • Telefónica
  • La Pedrera
  • Damm
  • Boquería
TECHNOLOGICAL PARTNER
  • SIRT
AUDIOVISUAL PARTNER
  • LIGHTSOUND
DESIGN PARTNERS
  • BCD
  • KAVE HOME
  • Morillas
  • The Others
  • ANIMA
  • FERN
  • EVERIS
  • BARCELONA DESIGN
BCOLLABORATORS
  • Enrique Tomás
  • Olivos Milenarios
  • Consell Català de la Producció Integrada
  • MERCADONA
  • FEVER TREE
  • ILLY
Contact us
PRIVACY   TERMS OF USE
@2020 BNEW All rights reserved