We use our own and third-party cookies to analyze your navigation for statistical and personalization purposes. Click on configure cookies to personalize cookies or Accept to accept all cookies.
Config cookies    ACCEPT

BNEW SESSIONS

BNEW will be a different and unique event due to its hybrid nature; a physical event that will be supported by a state-of-the-art digital platform so that everyone can be present.
DAY 1
Tuesday 5th
October 2021
DAY 2
Wednesday 6th
October 2021
DAY 3
Thursday 7th
October 2021
DAY 4
Friday 8th
October 2021
 CHANNEL: All BNEW channels
 7 OCTOBER
 09.50h (CEST)
  7 OCTOBER 09.50 h (CEST)
BNEW
CITY
BNEW TV
Fern by Dear Design Eco-design solutions to drive the change
  7 OCTOBER 09.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
ECOMMERCE
BINVESTOR
Jara Laliena (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW ECOMMERCE
Sergi Saborit Vilà (moderator)
Director / THE NEW BARCELONA POST
Ignacio Moro
Partner / EXTENSION FUND
Daniel Romy
COO / SIMPLR.IO
  7 OCTOBER 09.50 h (CEST)    Roca Barcelona Gallery   (view map)
BNEW
SUSTAINABILITY
BPLANET
Gisela Rodriguez (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW SUSTAINABILITY
Sandra Casas Garriga (moderator)
 Responsible for the Water Line in the Water, Air and Soil Unit. / EURECAT
Xavier Amores Bravo
Director / CATALAN WATER PARTNERSHIP
Xavier Bernat
Ecological and Just Transition Director / AIGÜES DE BARCELONA
Antoni Ventura Ribal
Manager / AIGÜES DE MANRESA
 10.45h (CEST)
  7 OCTOBER 10.45 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
ECOMMERCE
BOMNICHANNEL
Jara Laliena (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW ECOMMERCE
Marta Plana (moderator)
Digital Strategy Consultant / TWCI (TWO WORLDS COLLABORATIVE INTELLIGENCE)
Guillermo Corominas Palomar
Director de Comunicación y del Área de Cliente / MANGO
Jörg Heinemann
Principal Innovation & Digitalisation / OTTO
Evan Lai
General Manager Western Europe / FOREO
 10.50h (CEST)
  7 OCTOBER 10.50 h (CEST)    Movistar Centre   (view map)
BNEW
DIGITAL INDUSTRY
BDIGITAL
Anna Gumbau (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW DIGITAL INDUSTRY
Alicia Richart Ramón (moderator)
General Manager for Spain & Portugal / AFINITI
Augusto Baena Reig
Partner / OLIVER WYMAN
Víctor Francos Díaz
General Secretary / MINISTERIO DE CULTURA Y DEPORTE
Pilar Llácer Centeno
Head of Research Center "Work of the Future“ / EAE BUSINESS SCHOOL
Contralmirante Ignacio Paz García
Rear Admiral / ARMADA ESPAÑOLA
  7 OCTOBER 10.50 h (CEST)    La Pedrera   (view map)
BNEW
TALENT
BATTRACTIVE BARCELONA
Anna Casas (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW TALENT
Mark Hamill
Non Executive Chairman France & UK / ACKERMANN INTERNATIONAL
  7 OCTOBER 10.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
ECONOMIC ZONES
BMENA
Ruth Gumbau (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW ECONOMIC ZONES
Mohan Guruswamy (moderator)
Chief Knowledge Officer / WORLD FREE ZONES ORGANIZATION
Samir Hamrouni
CEO / WORLD FREE ZONES ORGANIZATION
Ilham Khalil
Director of Corporate Relations, Marketing & Communications / TANGER MED ZONES
Yehia Zaki
Chairman / SUEZ CANAL ECONOMIC ZONE (SCZONE)
  7 OCTOBER 10.50 h (CEST)    Antiga Fàbrica Estrella Damm   (view map)
BNEW
LOGISTICS
BMULTIMODAL
Núria Casas (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW LOGISTICS
Aitor Vieco Marqués (moderator)
Director / EL MERCANTIL
Josep Maria Cruset Domènech
President / PORT DE TARRAGONA
Isidre Gavín Valls
Secretary of Land & Mobility / GENERALITAT DE CATALUNYA
Joan Carles Salmerón Fernández
Director / TERMINUS CENTRE D'ESTUDIS DEL TRANSPORT
Enric Ticó Buxadós
President & Chief Executive Officer / CIMALSA (CENTRALS I INFRAESTRUCTURES PER A LA MOBILITAT I LES ACTIVITATS LOGÍSTIQUES, SAU)
Jordi Torrent
Head of Strategy / PORT DE BARCELONA
  7 OCTOBER 10.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
REAL ESTATE
BINTERRELATED
Elizabeth López (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW REAL ESTATE
Anna Gener Surrell (moderator)
CEO / SAVILLS AGUIRRE NEWMAN BARCELONA
Ismael Clemente Orrego
CEO / MERLIN PROPERTIES
  7 OCTOBER 10.50 h (CEST)
BNEW
CITY
MERCAT BOQUERIA
Paolo Casagrande
Chef / RESTAURANT LASARTE ***
Peix Ripoll i Estera
  7 OCTOBER 10.50 h (CEST)    Casa Seat   (view map)
BNEW
MOBILITY
BINNOVATIVE
Clara Sánchez-Castro (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW MOBILITY
Elena Poyán (moderator)
Automotive Senior Manager / GRANT THORNTON
Antonio Cendrero
Managing Director / ARRIVA
Hugh Elliott
British Ambassador to Spain / BRITISH EMBASSY
Miguel López-Quesada
Director of Corporate Communications, Marketing and Institutional Relations / GESTAMP
Luis Pardo
Chairman of the British Chamber of Commerce in Spain / CEO Sage Spain and Portugal / BRITISH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE IN SPAIN
Sandra Roling
Head of EV100 Initiative / THE CLIMATE GROUP
Jorge Susaeta
Head of Operations Southern Europe LEVC / LONDON EV COMPANY (LEVC)
  7 OCTOBER 10.50 h (CEST)    Roca Barcelona Gallery   (view map)
BNEW
SUSTAINABILITY
BECOFRIENDLY
Gisela Rodriguez (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW SUSTAINABILITY
Josep Graupera Martí (moderator)
Business Manager (Resources, Energy and Construction) / EURECAT
Antonio Espinosa de los Monteros Darnaude
CEO / AUARA
Raúl Muñoz Torre
University Professor / INSTITUTO DE PROCESOS SOSTENIBLES - UNIVERSIDAD DE VALLADOLID (UVa)
Jordi Oliva Farriol
Co-Founder/ MedPlastic Program Director / GOOD KARMA PROJECTS
Carlos Velázquez
Sustainability Director / ROCA
 11.00h (CEST)
  7 OCTOBER 11.00 h (CEST)
BNEW
CITY
BNEW TV
Aiala
Musician
Clara Gispert
Musician
Jo Jet i Maria Ribot
Musician
Maria La Blanco
Musician
 11.30h (CEST)
  7 OCTOBER 11.30 h (CEST)    La Pedrera   (view map)
BNEW
TALENT
BETHIC
Anna Casas (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW TALENT
Francesca Gabetti (moderator)
Co-founder & CEO, Expert in Systemic Management & Leadership / TEAMEQ
Gemma Galdon Clavell
Founder & CEO / FUNDACIÓN ETICAS
 11.50h (CEST)
  7 OCTOBER 11.50 h (CEST)    Antiga Fàbrica Estrella Damm   (view map)
BNEW
LOGISTICS
BTECH
Núria Casas (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW LOGISTICS
Antoni Paz Lostes (moderator)
Executive Director / FUNDACIÓ KNOWLEDGE INNOVATION MARKET BCN
Enrique Careaga Sánchez
CEO / INDUSTRIAS ALEGRE
Mustafa Çağrı Gürbüz
Professor of Supply Chain Management / MIT (MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY) - ZARAGOZA LOGISTICS CENTER
Jim Palau-Ribes
CEO & Founder / PURSANG MOTORCYCLES
  7 OCTOBER 11.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
REAL ESTATE
BCITY
Elizabeth López (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW REAL ESTATE
Xavier Güell Altirriba (moderator)
Barcelona Director / CBRE SPAIN
Alfonso Vegara Gómez
President & Founder / FUNDACIÓN METRÓPOLI
  7 OCTOBER 11.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
ECONOMIC ZONES
BBARCELONA FREE ZONE
Ruth Gumbau (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW ECONOMIC ZONES
Courtney Fingar (moderator)
Chief Editor / INVESTMENT MONITOR
Jorge Alberto Diaz Rivera
International Project Manager / CONSORCIO DE LA ZONA FRANCA DE BARCELONA
  7 OCTOBER 11.50 h (CEST)    Movistar Centre   (view map)
BNEW
DIGITAL INDUSTRY
BGREEN
Anna Gumbau (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW DIGITAL INDUSTRY
Myriam García-Berro (moderator)
Technology & Innovation Director / EURECAT
Paula Altavilla
Country President for Argentina, Paraguay and Uruguay / SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC ARGENTINA S.A.
Manuel Cermerón Romero
CEO / AGBAR
Alicia Garcia Herrero
Chief Economist Asia Pacific / NATIXIS
  7 OCTOBER 11.50 h (CEST)    La Pedrera   (view map)
BNEW
TALENT
BSTARTUP
Anna Casas (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW TALENT
Oriol Sans i Ballart (moderator)
Startups Senior Manager / ACCIÓ - GOVERNMENT OF CATALONIA
Xavier Llairó
CCO&Cofundador / PANGEA AEROSPACE
Ignasi Lluch
CTO / NEAR SPACE LABS
Ferran Puntí Garcia
CEO / BREACH STUDIOS
  7 OCTOBER 11.50 h (CEST)    Casa Seat   (view map)
BNEW
MOBILITY
BFUTURIST
Clara Sánchez-Castro (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW MOBILITY
José Gabriel Martín Aguilar (moderator)
President of the Delegation of Catalonia and Member of COIAE / COLEGIO OFICIAL DE INGENIEROS AERONÁUTICOS (COIAE)
Gonzalo Alonso Pacheco
Head of the Commercial and International Business Development Division / ENAIRE
Aitor Martin
CEO / ADVANCED AIR MOBILITY
Anibal Ollero Baturone
GRVC Robotics Laboratory Director and Scientific Advisor / CENTRO AVANZADO DE TECNOLOGIAS AEROESPACIALES - CATEC
  7 OCTOBER 11.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
ECOMMERCE
BSTORYTELLER
Jara Laliena (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW ECOMMERCE
Sylvia Rausch (moderator)
CMO / SABA
Alberto Espinós
CEO / TROPICFEEL
Ian Gehlhaar
Founder & Experience Design Director / FAILFAST
Francesc Julià Ametller
Managing Director / KAVE HOME
  7 OCTOBER 11.50 h (CEST)    Roca Barcelona Gallery   (view map)
BNEW
SUSTAINABILITY
BWOMAN
Gisela Rodriguez (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW SUSTAINABILITY
Anna Sorli Gorriz (moderator)
President / FUNDACIÓ PRIVADA SORLI
Renata Amaral
Adjunct Professor/Founder / AMERICAN UNIVERSITY/WOMEN INSIDE TRADE
Taryn Andersen Merino
CEO / IMPULSE4WOMEN
Marlen Estévez Sanz
Founder and President/Partner / WOMEN IN A LEGAL WORLD/ROCA JUNYENT
Yulia Stark
President / EUROPEAN WOMEN ASSOCIATION (EWA)
 12.50h (CEST)
  7 OCTOBER 12.50 h (CEST)    Roca Barcelona Gallery   (view map)
INSPIRATIONAL
TALKS
BINSPIRED
Javier Goyeneche
Founder / ECOALF
 13.50h (CEST)
  7 OCTOBER 13.50 h (CEST)    Movistar Centre   (view map)
BNEW
DIGITAL INDUSTRY
BDIGITAL
Anna Gumbau (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW DIGITAL INDUSTRY
Esther Borao Moros (moderator)
Director / ITAINNOVA · INSTITUTO TECNOLÓGICO DE ARAGÓN
Jan Burian
Senior Research Director, Head of Manufacturing Insights EMEA and Leader of Future of Operations Europe Practice / IDC
Nicolas Loupy
Country Manager Spain & Portugal / DASSAULT SYSTÈMES
Eva María Pueyo Tendero
Account Executive Manufacturing&Automotive / T-SYSTEMS
  7 OCTOBER 13.50 h (CEST)    Casa Seat   (view map)
BNEW
MOBILITY
BSMART
Clara Sánchez-Castro (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW MOBILITY
Karim Palmieri (moderator)
Senior Advisor / FIELDSTONE PRIVATE CAPITAL GROUP / FEMAC
Stephen Severance
Head, Program Management, Masdar City / MASDAR a MUBADALA COMPANY
  7 OCTOBER 13.50 h (CEST)    Antiga Fàbrica Estrella Damm   (view map)
BNEW
LOGISTICS
BCHALLENGE
Núria Casas (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW LOGISTICS
Ramón Ledesma Muñiz (moderator)
Advisor / PONS SEGURIDAD VIAL
Francisco Aranda Manzano
President / UNO LOGÍSTICA
Chisco García
Director / 3S INSTITUTE
Andrés Martínez López
Operations Manager / ALFILXPRESS
Elisabeth Rodríguez
CEO Spain & Portugal / UPS (UNITED PARCEL SERVICE)
  7 OCTOBER 13.50 h (CEST)    Roca Barcelona Gallery   (view map)
BNEW
SUSTAINABILITY
BCHANGE
Gisela Rodriguez (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW SUSTAINABILITY
Francesc Ribera Grau (moderator)
Cluster Manager / CLÚSTER DE L'ENERGIA EFICIENT DE CATALUNYA (CEEC)
Cristina Castells Guiu
Director of Energy and Environmental Quality Services / AJUNTAMENT DE BARCELONA
Joaquim Daura Ayza
Active Energy Management Director / SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC
Albert Grau Terés
Head of Institutional Relations / ROCKWOOL
Jonathan Sánchez
Head of Environmental Sustainability and Fight Against Climate Change Area / ADIF
  7 OCTOBER 13.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
ECOMMERCE
BRECOMMERCE
Jara Laliena (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW ECOMMERCE
Sonia Ruiz Mas (moderator)
CEO / NOIMA, SUSTAINABILITY STRATEGIES
Olatz Elezcano
Head of Communication and Sustainability / MICOLET
Albert Serrano Pons
Managing Director Spain / VEEPEE SPAIN
Gustav Wessman
Chief Commercial Officer / SELLPY
  7 OCTOBER 13.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
REAL ESTATE
BCHALLENGE
Elizabeth López (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW REAL ESTATE
Carme Gasull Roigé (moderator)
Gastronomic Journalist and Co-founder / GASTRONOMISTAS
Marco Garí Heseltine
CEO & Founder / GRUPO ISABELLA'S
Clara Moreno Saez
Head of Micro Fulfillment Centers & GlovoLastMile / GLOVO
Lourdes Reyzábal González-Aller
President / FUNDACIÓN RAÍCES
  7 OCTOBER 13.50 h (CEST)    La Pedrera   (view map)
BNEW
TALENT
BLEADER
Anna Casas (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW TALENT
Nina Heindrichs (moderator)
Regional Director Southern Europe & North Africa / BBI COMMUNICATION
Faris Alami
CEO / INTERNATIONAL STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT
Milo Skene
Head of International / E2E (E2Exchange)
Luis Soares Costa
CEO + C-Level + Top Team Coach | Strategy Advisor / LUIS COSTA - COACH · FACILITATOR · SPEAKER
  7 OCTOBER 13.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
ECONOMIC ZONES
BTAX AND WEALTH MANAGEMENT
Ruth Gumbau (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW ECONOMIC ZONES
James Bernard (moderator)
Head Europe / DMCC (DUBAI MULTI COMMODITIES CENTRE)
Adam Ladjadj
Founding Partner / OROS
Santiago Torres Diaz
Regional Director Latam / PROALTUS
Natalja Zitkevits
Wealth Planner / PICTET
 14.00h (CEST)
  7 OCTOBER 14.00 h (CEST)
BNEW
CITY
BNEW TV
  7 OCTOBER 14.00 h (CEST)
BNEW
CITY
BNEW TV
Alberto Gras
Chef / MASTERCHEF
 14.50h (CEST)
  7 OCTOBER 14.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
ECONOMIC ZONES
BUSA
Ruth Gumbau (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW ECONOMIC ZONES
Erik Autor (moderator)
Former NAFTZ President / NAFTZ (NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FOREIGN TRADE ZONES)
Claudia Avila Connelly
Executive Director / AMPIP, MEXICAN ASSOCIATION OF INDUSTRIAL PARKS
Shannon Fura
Treasurer, Board Member of NAFTZ and Partner of PAGE FURA, P.C / PAGE FURA, P.C.
Lewis Leibowitz
Director / THE LAW OFFICE OF LEWIS E. LEIBOWITZ
  7 OCTOBER 14.50 h (CEST)    Antiga Fàbrica Estrella Damm   (view map)
BNEW
LOGISTICS
BFUTURE
Núria Casas (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW LOGISTICS
Mondher Khanfir (moderator)
Vice President / TUNISIA AFRICA BUSINESS COUNCIL
Gurinder Singh Duggal
Managing Owner / SIMPLEX MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LLC
Santiago Garcia-Milà
Deputy Managing Director / PORT DE BARCELONA
Charles Kirby Isasi
Director of Supply Chain & Sustainability / TUBACEX
  7 OCTOBER 14.50 h (CEST)    Roca Barcelona Gallery   (view map)
BNEW
SUSTAINABILITY
BEMPATHIC
Gisela Rodriguez (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW SUSTAINABILITY
Juan Mezo Fernández (moderator)
Managing Partner / VALORES & MARKETING
Javier Godínez Pinel
Founder / THE SOCIAL WATER (ASOCIACIÓN VIAJA, DISFRUTA Y AYUDA)
Miguel Martín
President of UN-SDGs Science, Tech & Innovation Committee / WBAF (WORLD BUSINESS ANGELS INVESTMENT FORUM)
Isabel Parellada Basté
Head of Communication / FUNDACIÓN MIGRANODEARENA
  7 OCTOBER 14.50 h (CEST)    Movistar Centre   (view map)
BNEW
DIGITAL INDUSTRY
BEFFICIENT
Anna Gumbau (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW DIGITAL INDUSTRY
Mar Galtés (moderator)
Corporate Development Director / TECH BARCELONA
Juan Carlos Álvarez Cortizo
General Manager of Asset Management Business / SERVIHABITAT
Cristina Estavillo López
Worldwide Director HP R+D Software / HP
Pablo Rodríguez
Artificial Intelligence Advisor / DFACTORY
Blanca Avelina Treviño de Vega
President & CEO / SOFTTEK
  7 OCTOBER 14.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
ECOMMERCE
BNEW PAYMENT
Jara Laliena (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW ECOMMERCE
Anne-Laure Mention (moderator)
Professor / RMIT UNIVERSITY
Francisco Luís Benítez Martínez
Principal Investigator / FIDESOL (FUNDACIÓN I+D DEL SOFTWARE LIBRE)
Jesús Herencia
Founder / SHAREYOURWORLD
Flavia Lombardo
Sales & Marketing Manager / FQX AG
Wladimiro Navarro Köhler
CTO / FINWEG
  7 OCTOBER 14.50 h (CEST)    Casa Seat   (view map)
BNEW
MOBILITY
BINVEST
Clara Sánchez-Castro (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW MOBILITY
Matteo Consonni (moderator)
Business Creation Manager / EIT URBAN MOBILITY
Eva Espinoza Vigo
Business Development
Marco Filippi
CEO & Founder / VOLVERO
José Antonio García Pacheco
Managing Partner / B4MOTION
Mario Martínez-Jurado
Co-Founder & CEO / VONZU
  7 OCTOBER 14.50 h (CEST)    La Pedrera   (view map)
BNEW
TALENT
BENTREPRENEUR
Anna Casas (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW TALENT
Diana Kobayter (moderator)
Founder / ZOUYOUTI, OILS&BEYOND
Amal Hassan
Founder & CEO / OUTSOURCE GLOBAL
Danae Vara Borrell
CPO & Co-Founder / GOCLEER
 15.00h (CEST)
  7 OCTOBER 15.00 h (CEST)
BNEW
CITY
BNEW TV
Quim Márquez
Chef / EL QUIM DE LA BOQUERIA
 15.50h (CEST)
  7 OCTOBER 15.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
INSPIRATIONAL
TALKS
BINSPIRED
Andrea Vilallonga
People Activator
 16.00h (CEST)
  7 OCTOBER 16.00 h (CEST)
BNEW
CITY
BNEW TV
Morillas Estudio creativo
 16.50h (CEST)
  7 OCTOBER 16.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
ECONOMIC ZONES
BEURASIA
Ruth Gumbau (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW ECONOMIC ZONES
Nika Manukova (moderator)
CEO / SIGNUM LLC
Ekaterina Evdokimova
Managing Partner / SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONES "STUPINO QUADRAT"
Dragan Kostic
President / CONTRACTING CHAMBER OF ECONOMY PIROT DISTRICT
Davit Sahakyan
Deputy Minister at the Ministry of High-Tech Industry of the Republic of Armenia / MINISTRY OF HIGH-TECH INDUSTRY OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA
  7 OCTOBER 16.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
ECOMMERCE
BLAST MILE
Jara Laliena (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW ECOMMERCE
Marina Masdeu (moderator)
Supply Chain & PLB Director / CASA SANTIVERI
David Alonso Martínez
General Manager Spain / DIJA BY GOPUFF
Jesús Cabanillas Escoda
Logistics Director / AMETLLER
Jacopo Alberto Gandiglio
Operations Manager / AMAZON
Joan Viaplana
Director of Integrations, Projects and Mobility / SABA
  7 OCTOBER 16.50 h (CEST)    Movistar Centre   (view map)
BNEW
DIGITAL INDUSTRY
BTRENDY
Anna Gumbau (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW DIGITAL INDUSTRY
Jordi Rodríguez Ripollès (moderator)
General Manager / FUNDACIÓN LEITAT
Alfredo Barriga Cifuentes
Founding Partner / KNOWLEDGE.CL
José Luis Bonet
President / CÁMARA DE COMERCIO DE ESPAÑA / FUNDACIÓN INCYDE
Ángeles Delgado López
CEO / FUJITSU
Eduard Marfà de La Loma
Global Marketing Director, Consumer Products & Retail / SIEMENS
Joan Parra Farré
CEO / DFACTORY
  7 OCTOBER 16.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
REAL ESTATE
BFINTECH
Elizabeth López (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW REAL ESTATE
Brett Crosby
Co-Founder & CCO / PEERSTREET
Rod Lockhart
CEO / LENDINVEST
Jaime Martinez
Head of Alternative Finance / STONEWEG
David Noguera Ballús
Deputy Director General. Structured Financing Director / BANC SABADELL
  7 OCTOBER 16.50 h (CEST)    La Pedrera   (view map)
BNEW
TALENT
BTALENT ATTRACTIVE
Anna Casas (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW TALENT
Natalia Olson-Urtecho
Co-Founder & CIO / HONEST IMPACT FUND & DISRUPTIVE FACTORY
  7 OCTOBER 16.50 h (CEST)    Roca Barcelona Gallery   (view map)
BNEW
SUSTAINABILITY
BSUSTAINABLE
Gisela Rodriguez (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW SUSTAINABILITY
Esther Izquierdo Martínez (moderator)
President / CLÚSTER DE L'ENERGIA EFICIENT DE CATALUNYA (CEEC)
Carlos Gómez Caicoya
Business Development Manager / ELECNOR
Adrián López
Chief Development Officer / ENTORIA ENERGY
Marta Morera Marcé
Director / ICAEN (GENERALITAT DE CATALUNYA-INSTITUT CATALÀ D'ENERGIA)
Carlos Navas
Reference in Hydrogen Projects / ENAGÁS
Mario Serrano García
Urban Planning Director / CONSORCI DE LA ZONA FRANCA DE BARCELONA
  7 OCTOBER 16.50 h (CEST)    Antiga Fàbrica Estrella Damm   (view map)
BNEW
LOGISTICS
BWOMAN
Núria Casas (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW LOGISTICS
Maria Helena de Felipe Lehtonen (moderator)
President / AFAEMME - FEDERATION OF BUSINESSWOMEN ORGANIZATIONS IN THE EUROMEDITERRANEAN AREA
Emma Cobos Baques
Director of Innovation & Business Strategy / AUTORIDAD PORTUARIA DE BARCELONA
Lebogang Letsoalo
Director / SINCPOINT
Virginia Staricco Nogues
President / LA NAVE MULTIMODAL
  7 OCTOBER 16.50 h (CEST)    Casa Seat   (view map)
BNEW
MOBILITY
BELECTRIC
Clara Sánchez-Castro (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW MOBILITY
Arturo Pérez de Lucia (moderator)
General Manager / AEDIVE
Sara Aagesen Muñoz
Secretary of State for Energy / MINISTERIO PARA LA TRANSICIÓN ECOLÓGICA Y EL RETO DEMOGRÁFICO
Carlos Carmona Horta
Head of Sustainability / GRUPO ETRA
Borja Moreno Candau
Regional Director Iberia / EVBOX GROUP
 17.00h (CEST)
  7 OCTOBER 17.00 h (CEST)
BNEW
CITY
BNEW TV
Rafa Antonín
@Rafuel55
 17.50h (CEST)
  7 OCTOBER 17.50 h (CEST)
INSPIRATIONAL
TALKS
ORGANIZED BY
BGLOBAL SPONSOR
  • SERVIHABITAT
  • Ajuntament de Barcelona
  • Ministerio de Transporte, Movilidad y Agenda Urbana
  • AGBAR
BAIR SPONSOR
  • Port de Barcelona
COMMUNICATION SPONSOR
  • LA VANGUARDIA
BWATER SPONSOR
  • AMB
  • DIPUTACIÓ DE BARCELONA
  • BANC SABADELL
  • Generatlitat de Catalunya
  • CBRE
BEARTH SPONSOR
  • ABERTIS
  • COLONIAL
  • ADIF
  • RENFE
  • SEPES
BNATURE SPONSOR
  • Savills Aguirre Newman
  • SABA
  • CIMALSA
  • INCASÒL
  • PUERTOS DEL ESTADO
  • AENA
  • CELLNEX
  • ICEX
  • ACCIÓ
  • DELOITTE
  • MERLIN PROPERTIES
  • PORT DE TARRAGONA
  • REPSOL
  • ENAGÁS
BVENUE PARTNERS
  • ADIF
  • Casa SEAT
  • Roca Barcelona Gallery
  • Telefónica
  • La Pedrera
  • Damm
  • Boquería
TECHNOLOGICAL PARTNER
  • SIRT
AUDIOVISUAL PARTNER
  • LIGHTSOUND
DESIGN PARTNERS
  • BCD
  • KAVE HOME
  • Morillas
  • The Others
  • ANIMA
  • FERN
  • EVERIS
  • BARCELONA DESIGN
BCOLLABORATORS
  • Enrique Tomás
  • Olivos Milenarios
  • Consell Català de la Producció Integrada
  • MERCADONA
  • FEVER TREE
  • ILLY
Contact us
PRIVACY   TERMS OF USE
@2020 BNEW All rights reserved