We use our own and third-party cookies to analyze your navigation for statistical and personalization purposes. Click on configure cookies to personalize cookies or Accept to accept all cookies.
Config cookies    ACCEPT

BNEW SESSIONS

BNEW will be a different and unique event due to its hybrid nature; a physical event that will be supported by a state-of-the-art digital platform so that everyone can be present.
DAY 1
Tuesday 5th
October 2021
DAY 2
Wednesday 6th
October 2021
DAY 3
Thursday 7th
October 2021
DAY 4
Friday 8th
October 2021
 CHANNEL: All BNEW channels
 8 OCTOBER
 09.50h (CEST)
  8 OCTOBER 09.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
REAL ESTATE
BSTRATEGIC
Elizabeth López (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW REAL ESTATE
Cristina Alvarez-Campana Fernández-Corredor (moderator)
Production Director / SEPES
Asier Abaunza Robles
Delegate Councilor for Works and Urban Planning of the Bilbao City Council and Member of the Board of Directors of Bilbao Ría 2000 / AYUNTAMIENTO DE BILBAO
David Lucas Parrón
Secretary General for the Urban agenda and Housing Ministry of Transports, Mobility and Urban Agenda / SPANISH GOVERNMENT
Antonio Muñoz Martínez
Councilor for the Urban Habitat, Culture and Tourism Area / AYUNTAMIENTO DE SEVILLA
Pere Navarro i Morera
Special State Delegate / CONSORCI DE LA ZONA FRANCA DE BARCELONA
  8 OCTOBER 09.50 h (CEST)    Roca Barcelona Gallery   (view map)
BNEW
SUSTAINABILITY
BBLUE
Gisela Rodriguez (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW SUSTAINABILITY
Anna Majó Crespo (moderator)
Director for Business Innovation and Head of Blue Economy / BARCELONA ACTIVA (AJUNTAMENT DE BARCELONA)
Rémi Parmentier
Founder and Director / THE VARDA GROUP
Gemma Quílez Badia
Scientific Director / SEASTAINABLE VENTURES
Kristian Teleki
Global Director for the Ocean Programme, Director of the Friends of Ocean Action, Head of Secretariat- High Level Panel for a Sustainable Ocean Economy / WORLD RESOURCES INSTITUTE
Jordi Torrent
Head of Strategy / PORT DE BARCELONA
  8 OCTOBER 09.50 h (CEST)    La Pedrera   (view map)
BNEW
TALENT
BLOCAL BOOSTER
Anna Casas (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW TALENT
Eva Menor
Deputy president of the Area of Economic Development, Tourism and Commerce / DIPUTACIÓ DE BARCELONA
Javier Villamayor Caamaño
Coordinator of the Area of Economic Development, Tourism and Trade / DIPUTACIÓ DE BARCELONA
  8 OCTOBER 09.50 h (CEST)    Casa Seat   (view map)
BNEW
MOBILITY
BSHARED
Clara Sánchez-Castro (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW MOBILITY
Mercè Rius Serra (moderator)
General Director of Transport and Mobility / GENERALITAT DE CATALUNYA (Departament de la Vicepresidència)
Joan Serra i Mus
Director general / AMTU - Associació de municipis per la Mobilitat i el Transport Urbà
Pere Torres Grau
General Director / ATM_AUTORITAT DEL TRANSPORT METROPOLITÀ
  8 OCTOBER 09.50 h (CEST)
BNEW
CITY
MERCAT BOQUERIA
Raül Balam
Chef / RESTAURANT MOMENTS **
Menuts Rosa
  8 OCTOBER 09.50 h (CEST)
BNEW
CITY
BNEW TV
The Others Estudio multidisciplinar de producción creativa
 10.50h (CEST)
  8 OCTOBER 10.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
ECONOMIC ZONES
BFDI 4.0
Ruth Gumbau (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW ECONOMIC ZONES
Douglas van den Berghe (moderator)
CEO / NXT ZONES
Ángel García
CEO / BARCELONA & PARTNERS
Ilham Khalil
Director of Corporate Relations, Marketing & Communications / TANGER MED ZONES
Alexandra Pasternak-Jackson
CEO / AMCHAM FINLAND
Leonardo Valente
CTO / LIVEPANEL
  8 OCTOBER 10.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
REAL ESTATE
BCITY
Elizabeth López (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW REAL ESTATE
Enrique Martínez Laguna (moderator)
Executive Managing Director / CBRE SPAIN
Aurora Catà
President / BARCELONA GLOBAL
Javier Faus Santasusana
President / CERCLE D'ECONOMIA
Pere Navarro i Morera
Special State Delegate / CONSORCI DE LA ZONA FRANCA DE BARCELONA
Adolfo Ramirez-Escudero
CEO / CBRE SPAIN
Alfonso Vegara Gómez
President & Founder / FUNDACIÓN METRÓPOLI
  8 OCTOBER 10.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BVILLAGE
EVENTS
Renfe Mercancías es un proveedor de soluciones logísticas integrales con un servicio de calidad, seguro, sostenible, fiable y eficiente
  8 OCTOBER 10.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
ECOMMERCE
BINDIA
Jara Laliena (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW ECOMMERCE
Hitesh Bhatt (moderator)
Director – Marketing and Communications / RETAILERS ASSOCIATION OF INDIA
Hari Menon
Co-Founder & CEO / BIGBASKET
  8 OCTOBER 10.50 h (CEST)    Movistar Centre   (view map)
BNEW
DIGITAL INDUSTRY
BINVESTOR
Anna Gumbau (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW DIGITAL INDUSTRY
Aintzane Arbide Mendizábal (moderator)
Director / 3D INCUBATOR
José Bayón López
CEO / EMPRESA NACIONAL DE INNOVACIÓN (ENISA)
Xavier Casares
President / TIBIDABO VENTURES
Álex Dantart Usón
CIO / MOONBACK
Isabel Gandoy
Partner / CUATRECASAS
  8 OCTOBER 10.50 h (CEST)    Roca Barcelona Gallery   (view map)
BNEW
SUSTAINABILITY
BGOAL
Gisela Rodriguez (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW SUSTAINABILITY
Ana García Molina (moderator)
President of the Economy and Sustainability Committee / COL.LEGI D´ECONOMISTES DE CATALUNYA
Arnau Queralt i Bassa
Director / CONSELL ASSESSOR PER AL DESENVOLUPAMENT SOSTENIBLE - GENERALITAT DE CATALUNYA
Víctor Quesada Cubo
General Coordinator / RED INTERNACIONAL DE PROMOTORES ODS ESPAÑA
Ana Ribalta Roig
Deputy General Manager / BANC SABADELL
Xavier Ribera Fernandez
Director of Communications, Institutional Relations and Sustainability / BASF
  8 OCTOBER 10.50 h (CEST)    Antiga Fàbrica Estrella Damm   (view map)
BNEW
LOGISTICS
BFUTURE
Núria Casas (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW LOGISTICS
Virtu Morón Molina (moderator)
Press Director in Catalonia / RENFE
Francisco Cañamero Palacios
Commercial Director / RENFE MERCANCÍAS
Julián Mata
Area Manager / RENFE - MERCANCÍAS
Joaquín del Moral Salcedo
Managing Director / RENFE MERCANCÍAS
  8 OCTOBER 10.50 h (CEST)    La Pedrera   (view map)
BNEW
TALENT
BANGEL INVESTOR
Anna Casas (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW TALENT
Baybars Altuntas
Executive Chairman / WORLD BUSINESS ANGELS INVESTMENT FORUM
  8 OCTOBER 10.50 h (CEST)    Casa Seat   (view map)
BNEW
MOBILITY
BSUSTAINABLE
Clara Sánchez-Castro (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW MOBILITY
Joan Clos i Matheu (moderator)
Former Mayor of Barcelona President of Agora, The New Urban Conversation / AGORA, THE NEW URBAN CONVERSATION
Javier Aguirre Heriz
President CEO Spain and Portugal / KAPSCH TRAFFICCOM
Isabel Muñiz Calaf
Marketing & Development Manager Iberia / MICHELIN CONNECTED FLEET
Mariano Rodríguez Fernández
Director of Planning and Mobility / WSP SPAIN
Sergio Vázquez Torron
SECRETARY GENERAL FOR INFRASTRUCTURE / MINISTERIO DE TRANSPORTES MOVILIDAD Y AGENDA URBANA
 11.00h (CEST)
  8 OCTOBER 11.00 h (CEST)
BNEW
CITY
BNEW TV
Clara Gispert
Musician
Jo Jet i Maria Ribot
Musician
Maria La Blanco
Musician
 11.30h (CEST)
  8 OCTOBER 11.30 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
ECOMMERCE
BINTERNATIONAL
Jara Laliena (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW ECOMMERCE
José Ignacio Pradas (moderator)
Territorial Director in Barcelona / ICEX
Fernando Saiz Camarero
CMO / TAPPX
  8 OCTOBER 11.30 h (CEST)    La Pedrera   (view map)
BNEW
TALENT
BTALENT
Anna Casas (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW TALENT
Quino Fernández (moderator)
CEO / ATTICOLAB
Noelia Aguirre Fernandez
CEO&Founder / ROBIN
Santi Molins Mateu
CEO& Co-founder / TALENTFY
Pilar Moliné López
CEO / BECADVISOR
Eduard Teixidó
CEO&Co-Founder / OPGROUND
 11.50h (CEST)
  8 OCTOBER 11.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
ECOMMERCE
BB2B
Jara Laliena (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW ECOMMERCE
Jaume Hugas Sabater (moderator)
Professor / ESADE
Carlos García Bermell
General Manager / BIGBUY
Gonzalo Raventós Sapiña
Direct to Consumer Senior Manager / DANONE ESPAÑA
Johan van Staalduinen
Managing Director / KAVE HOME
  8 OCTOBER 11.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
REAL ESTATE
BEFFICIENT
Elizabeth López (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW REAL ESTATE
Josep Barberà (moderator)
Co-founder and CFO / 011h
Albert Civit i Fons
Manager / INCASÒL (INSTITUT CATALÀ DEL SÒL)
Daniel Cuervo Iglesias
General Director / ASPRIMA (Asociación de Promotores Inmobiliarios de Madrid)
José Oriol Forner Andrés
Promoter Business Director / CAIXABANK
Francisco Javier Martín Romero
General Director of Housing and Land / MINISTERIO DE TRANSPORTES, MOVILIDAD Y AGENDA URBANA
Ernesto Tarazona
Executive Director of Development of REOs and Wholesale Sales / SERVIHABITAT
  8 OCTOBER 11.50 h (CEST)    Antiga Fàbrica Estrella Damm   (view map)
BNEW
LOGISTICS
BBARCELONA
Núria Casas (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW LOGISTICS
Laura Caballero (moderator)
Head Barcelona Office / JLL (JONES LANG LASALLE)
Adrià Cortés Picas
Co-Founder & CEO / AMPHORA
Neus Olea
Technical Department and External Relations Responsible / AEBALL
Cristian Oller
Vice President, Country Manager / PROLOGIS
Àngel Tarriño Ruiz
Head of the Vocational Training Observatory / FUNDACIÓ BCN FORMACIÓ PROFESSIONAL
  8 OCTOBER 11.50 h (CEST)    Movistar Centre   (view map)
BNEW
DIGITAL INDUSTRY
BGLOBAL
Anna Gumbau (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW DIGITAL INDUSTRY
Víctor Calvo-Sotelo (moderator)
General Manager / DIGITALES
María Jesús Almazor Marsal
CEO Cybersecurity & Cloud / TELEFÓNICA TECH
Carme Artigas Brugal
Secretary of State for Digitization and Artificial Intelligence en Government of Spain / SECRETARÍA DE ESTADO DE DIGITALIZACIÓN E INTELIGENCIA ARTIFICIAL - GOBIERNO DE ESPAÑA
María Pilar González Gotor
Head of Department / CDTI (CENTRO PARA EL DESARROLLO TECNOLÓGICO INDUSTRIAL)
Enrique Gutiérrez de la Rocha
Managing Partner Financial Advisory and Leader of Deloitte European Center for Recovery & Resilience / DELOITTE ESPAÑA
Eva Kaili
MEP, Chair of the Panel for the Future of Science and Technology (STOA) and the Centre for Artificial Intelligence (C4AI) / EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT
  8 OCTOBER 11.50 h (CEST)    Casa Seat   (view map)
BNEW
MOBILITY
BGREEN
Clara Sánchez-Castro (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW MOBILITY
Anna Escoda (moderator)
Chief Operating Officer (COO) / ASCAME (ASSOCIATION OF THE MEDITERRANEAN CHAMBERS OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY)
Joris Claeys
Change Cultivator, 5Ps. Econological Thrivability, Port Expertise / CLEAN CONNECT
Alejandra Cruz Ross
Transport Specialist / INTERNATIONAL LABOUR ORGANIZATION - ILO
Alaa Ezz
Secretary General / UNION OF AFRICAN CHAMBERS - FEDERATION OF EGYPTIAN CHAMBERS - CONFEDERATION OF EGYPTIAN EUROPEAN CHAMBERS
  8 OCTOBER 11.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
ECONOMIC ZONES
BTALENT
Ruth Gumbau (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW ECONOMIC ZONES
Douglas van den Berghe (moderator)
CEO / NXT ZONES
Augusto Castellanos Cardenas
Section Head of International Operations / ADIO (ABU DHABI INVESTMENT OFFICE)
Carolina Cuenca
General Director of International Relations and Cooperation / GOVERNMENT OF THE CITY OF BUENOS AIRES
Laila Hareb Almheiri
CEO / ALIVE GROUP
Sonja Wollkopf Walt
CEO / GREATER ZURICH AREA AG
  8 OCTOBER 11.50 h (CEST)    Roca Barcelona Gallery   (view map)
BNEW
SUSTAINABILITY
BWOMAN LEADERSHIP
Gisela Rodriguez (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW SUSTAINABILITY
Blanca Sorigué Borrell (moderator)
CEO / CONSORCI DE LA ZONA FRANCA DE BARCELONA
Idoia Azaldegui Alba
General Manager / POLYMAT
Alexandra Dubini
Researcher / UNIVERSIDAD DE CÓRDOBA (UCO)
Maribel Esparcia Pérez
Founding Partner / EUROPEAN SUSTAINABLE HOSPITALITY CLUB
Sonia Ruiz Mas
CEO / NOIMA, SUSTAINABILITY STRATEGIES
 12.15h (CEST)
  8 OCTOBER 12.15 h (CEST)    La Pedrera   (view map)
BNEW
TALENT
BECOMMERCE
Anna Casas (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW TALENT
Artur Bardera Echeverria (moderator)
Partner / ABAC NEST
Jordi Cabot
Co-Founder & CEO / XATKIT
Pablo Filomeno
CEO & Co-Founder / FEEDER
Marcelo Levit
CCO / INFINITY MOBILE NV
Pablo Mieres
Co-founder / APTUGO
 12.50h (CEST)
  8 OCTOBER 12.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
INSPIRATIONAL
TALKS
BINSPIRED
Ed Gillespie
Enviromental Entrepreneur
  8 OCTOBER 12.50 h (CEST)    La Pedrera   (view map)
BNEW
TALENT
BLOGISTICS
Anna Casas (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW TALENT
Josep Miquel Piqué Huerta (moderator)
Executive President / LA SALLE TECHNOVA BARCELONA
James Archidona
CEO / FREIGHTOL
José Antonio Carvallo García
Co-founder & CTO / AMPLIFICA DARK STORES
Thierry Delmas
Chief Commercial Officer / WEPALL
Inma Quintanilla Macías
Sales & Business Development Manager / NEWE
 13.45h (CEST)
  8 OCTOBER 13.45 h (CEST)    La Pedrera   (view map)
BNEW
TALENT
BMOBILITY
Anna Casas (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW TALENT
Mireia Mir Pomés (moderator)
Partner / IMPULSE TO GROW
Eduard Gómez
CEO&Co-Founder / ALDORATECH
Aitor Martin
CEO / ADVANCED AIR MOBILITY
Antonio Morales
CEO / GOCLEER
 13.50h (CEST)
  8 OCTOBER 13.50 h (CEST)    Casa Seat   (view map)
BNEW
MOBILITY
BCOLLABORATIVE
Clara Sánchez-Castro (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW MOBILITY
Mar Alarcón (moderator)
Founding Partner / SOCIAL CAR
Juan Galiardo
General Manager Spain / UBER
Itziar García Sagarzazu
Director of Communications and Institutional Relations / BLABLACAR
Gerard Martret Martínez
Co-Founder & CEO / SHOTL (MOVENTIS)
Paul Álvarez Gentles
Regional Director for Southern and Northern Europe / BOLT
  8 OCTOBER 13.50 h (CEST)    Movistar Centre   (view map)
BNEW
DIGITAL INDUSTRY
BDIGITAL
Anna Gumbau (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW DIGITAL INDUSTRY
Elisa Martín Garijo (moderator)
Manager of Health Area / INSTITUTO DE INGENIERÍA DEL CONOCIMIENTO (IIC)
Prof. Dr. Gustavo Deco
Full Professor and Director of the Center of Brain and Cognition / Research Professor / UPF (UNIVERSITAT POMPEU FABRA) / ICREA (INSTITUCIÓ CATALANA DE RECERCA I ESTUDIS AVANÇATS)
Judit Giró Benet
Co-Founder & CEO / THE BLUE BOX
Profesor Josep Samitier Martí
Director / IBEC (INSTITUT DE BIOINGENIERIA DE CATALUNYA)
  8 OCTOBER 13.50 h (CEST)    Roca Barcelona Gallery   (view map)
BNEW
SUSTAINABILITY
BCONSCIOUS
Gisela Rodriguez (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW SUSTAINABILITY
José Mª Bonmatí Pérez (moderator)
General Manager / AECOC
Jordi Barri Carles
Co-Founder and CEO / TERESA CARLES HEALTHY FOODS
Silvia Domènech Arimany
Assistant General Manager / LA FAGEDA FUNDACIÓ
Mar Güell Blasi
Sustainability Manager / DANONE
Alina Puig Castro
Social Responsibility Manager / MERCADONA
  8 OCTOBER 13.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
ECOMMERCE
BMARKETPLACE
Jara Laliena (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW ECOMMERCE
David Pérez Corral (moderator)
CEO / SHOPLIVE - GO—POPUP
Isabel Salazar
Country Manager Spain / MANOMANO
  8 OCTOBER 13.50 h (CEST)    Antiga Fàbrica Estrella Damm   (view map)
BNEW
LOGISTICS
BTALENT
Núria Casas (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW LOGISTICS
Carol Lorenzo Garcia (moderator)
Director of Orientation & Labour Market / BARCELONA ACTIVA
Fernando Antón
Human Resources Director / STEF IBERIA
Esperanza Fombella Posada
Professional & Technical Training Responsible / BARCELONA ACTIVA
Xavier Rius Poch
Managing Director / ICIL (INSTITUTE FOR CAREERS AND INNOVATION IN LOGISTICS & SUPPLY CHAIN)
Moisés Solís Flores
President / ALACAT
  8 OCTOBER 13.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
ECONOMIC ZONES
BCARIBBEAN
Ruth Gumbau (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW ECONOMIC ZONES
Martin Gustavo Ibarra (moderator)
President / ARAUJO IBARRA CONSULTORES INTERNACIONALES
Fanny Estrada
Director of Institutional Relations / AGEXPORT (ASOCIACIÓN GUATEMALTECA DE EXPORTADORES)
Johnny Fernández Ramírez
Executive Director / CODEZOL C D
Jacqueline Juliana Jansen
Managing Director / CURACAO INDUSTRIAL AND INTERNATIONAL TRADE DEVELOPMENT COMPANY (CURINDE) N.V.
Daniel Liranzo
Executive Director / CONSEJO NACIONAL DE ZONAS FRANCAS DE EXPORTACIÓN
Ambar Ruiz Chaperón
Director General of Free Zones / MINISTERIO DE COMERCIO E INDUSTRIAS DE PANAMÁ
  8 OCTOBER 13.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
REAL ESTATE
BURBANTOURISM
Elizabeth López (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW REAL ESTATE
Dolors Jimenez Varas (moderator)
Territorial Director of Catalonia / GESVALT
Sandra Bestraten Castells
President District of Barcelona / COLEGIO OFICIAL DE ARQUITECTOS DE CATALUÑA (COAC)
Tamara Rodriguez Tarrio
Partner / DELOITTE FINANCIAL ADVISORY
Alba Ródenas
Lawyer / AUGUSTA ABOGADOS
 14.00h (CEST)
  8 OCTOBER 14.00 h (CEST)
BNEW
CITY
BNEW TV
Paolo Casagrande
Chef / RESTAURANT LASARTE ***
 14.50h (CEST)
  8 OCTOBER 14.50 h (CEST)    Roca Barcelona Gallery   (view map)
BNEW
SUSTAINABILITY
BDIGITAL
Gisela Rodriguez (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW SUSTAINABILITY
Àlex Font Manté (moderator)
Economic Correspondent / ARA
Aintzane Arbide Mendizábal
Director / 3D INCUBATOR
Miquel Martí
CEO / TECH BARCELONA
Joan Parra Farré
CEO / DFACTORY
Carles Rúa Costa
Head of Innovation / PORT DE BARCELONA
  8 OCTOBER 14.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
ECONOMIC ZONES
BMINISTERS
Ruth Gumbau (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW ECONOMIC ZONES
Gustavo González de Vega (moderator)
President / AZFA (ASOCIACIÓN DE ZONAS FRANCAS DE LAS AMÉRICAS)
Víctor Orlando Bisonó Haza
Minister / MINISTERIO DE INDUSTRIA, COMERCIO Y MIPYMES
Antonio Malouf
Minister / MINISTERIO DE ECONOMÍA DE GUATEMALA
Andrés Valenciano
Minister / MINISTERIO DE COMERCIO EXTERIOR DE COSTA RICA
  8 OCTOBER 14.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
ECOMMERCE
BCROSSBORDER
Jara Laliena (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW ECOMMERCE
Jeroen Leenders (moderator)
Co-Founder & Founder / SALESUPPLY/CROSSBORDER MAGAZINE
Artemis Berry
VP, Member Relations and Strategic Partnerships / FIRA (FEDERATION OF INTERNATIONAL RETAIL ASSOCIATION) - NRF (NATIONAL RETAIL FEDERATION)
Wijnand Jongen
President / E-COMMERCE EUROPE
Mauricio Salvador
President / ABCOMM (BRAZILIAN ECOMMERCE ASSOCIATION)
  8 OCTOBER 14.50 h (CEST)    La Pedrera   (view map)
BNEW
TALENT
BREAL ESTATE
Anna Casas (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW TALENT
Mireia García (moderator)
CEO / INNOMADS
Edwin Mata Navarro
CEO / BRICKKEN
Pablo Rodríguez
Founder & CEO / INDRESMAT
Alonzo Romero Lauro
CEO / THE PREDICTIVE COMPANY
Antonio Álvarez Ramírez
CEO / EVOSOCIAL SOFT
  8 OCTOBER 14.50 h (CEST)    Casa Seat   (view map)
BNEW
MOBILITY
BSMARTCITY
Clara Sánchez-Castro (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW MOBILITY
Juan José Pocaterra Mendoza (moderator)
Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer / VIKUA
Salvador Herrera Montes
Founder and Managing Director / URBANÍSTICA
César Simborth Escudero
Urban Design and Urban Mobility Consultant
  8 OCTOBER 14.50 h (CEST)    Movistar Centre   (view map)
BNEW
DIGITAL INDUSTRY
BGREEN
Anna Gumbau (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW DIGITAL INDUSTRY
Pablo Valderrama Sánchez (moderator)
Manager / 3D INCUBATOR
Ignacio García Garcia
CEO and Founder / RECREUS
Sherry Handel
Executive Director / AMGTA (ADDITIVE MANUFACTURER GREEN TRADE ASSOCIATION)
Miquel Olivé Zaragoza
Sales Manager Iberia 3D Print / HP
  8 OCTOBER 14.50 h (CEST)    Antiga Fàbrica Estrella Damm   (view map)
BNEW
LOGISTICS
BAFRICA
Núria Casas (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW LOGISTICS
Alaa Ezz (moderator)
Secretary General / UNION OF AFRICAN CHAMBERS - FEDERATION OF EGYPTIAN CHAMBERS - CONFEDERATION OF EGYPTIAN EUROPEAN CHAMBERS
Aubrey Hruby
Senior Fellow / ATLANTIC COUNCIL, AFRICA CENTER
Naima Zamoum
Business Development Manager / CEVA LOGISTICS
  8 OCTOBER 14.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
REAL ESTATE
BFUTURETECH
Elizabeth López (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW REAL ESTATE
Magda Rosenmöller (moderator)
Associate Professor / IESE BUSINESS SCHOOL
Mark Durán Schmidt
E-Verticals Coordination Director / TELEFONICA ESPAÑA
Carlos Nueno
International President / TELADOC HEALTH
 15.00h (CEST)
  8 OCTOBER 15.00 h (CEST)
BNEW
CITY
BNEW TV
Everis-NTT Data Company
Technology services consultant
 15.45h (CEST)
  8 OCTOBER 15.45 h (CEST)    La Pedrera   (view map)
BNEW
TALENT
BSUSTAINABILITY
Anna Casas (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW TALENT
Juan Teijeiro (moderator)
Managing Partner / BONSAI PARTNERS
Andrea Cabanes
CEO&Co-Founder / FYCH TECHNOLOGIES, S.L.
Oksana Hrynevych
Project Manager / AGRICOLUS
Paolo Tedone
Director of Sales - Southern Europe / ECONCRETE
Manuel Villa-Arrieta
CEO / BIYIUD
 15.50h (CEST)
  8 OCTOBER 15.50 h (CEST)    Roca Barcelona Gallery   (view map)
INSPIRATIONAL
TALKS
BINSPIRED
Pablo Vidarte
CEO / BIOO & ARKYNE TECHNOLOGIES
 16.00h (CEST)
  8 OCTOBER 16.00 h (CEST)
BNEW
CITY
BNEW TV
Ánima Agencia internacional de diseño de producto
 16.30h (CEST)
  8 OCTOBER 16.30 h (CEST)    La Pedrera   (view map)
BNEW
TALENT
BECONOMIC ZONES
Anna Casas (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW TALENT
Ivonne Cuello (moderator)
Executive Vice-President & Board Member / SERVIPAN
Jorge Garcelán Docio
COO / COTOTO WIFI
Daniel Hernández Rodríguez
CEO / ESIGNUS
Chris Murphy
Founder & CTO / OPIN
Francisco Sarrias
Senior Sales Engineer / JELURIDA SWISS SA
 16.50h (CEST)
  8 OCTOBER 16.50 h (CEST)    Movistar Centre   (view map)
BNEW
DIGITAL INDUSTRY
BGREEN
Anna Gumbau (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW DIGITAL INDUSTRY
Salvador Lladó Fernández (moderator)
Principal Investigator / LEITAT
Xin Yi Lim
Executive Director, Sustainability and Agricultural Impact / PINDUODUO
Jehiel Oliver
CEO / HELLO TRACTOR
Hugo Scagnetti
CEO / VERTICAL GREEN
Mireia Torres Maczassek
Director of Innovation and Knowledge and DIrector of Jean Leon / FAMILIA TORRES
  8 OCTOBER 16.50 h (CEST)    Antiga Fàbrica Estrella Damm   (view map)
BNEW
LOGISTICS
BCOLLABORATIVE
Núria Casas (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW LOGISTICS
Ramón García García (moderator)
Director of Innovation & Projects / CENTRO ESPAÑOL DE LOGÍSTICA (CEL)
Jordi Aycart Vidal
Iberian Head of Supply Chain / NESTLÉ ESPAÑA
Carles Conill Vergés
Sustainable Mobility Director / AMB (ÀREA METROPOLITANA DE BARCELONA)
Alicia Ortega Reverte
Operations Manager / DISTRIBUCIÓN DIRECTA INTEGRAL
  8 OCTOBER 16.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
ECONOMIC ZONES
BSOUTH
Ruth Gumbau (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW ECONOMIC ZONES
Florencia Carbone (moderator)
Editor / TRADE NEWS
Lisandro Ganuza
Director / ENTE ZONA FRANCA BAHÍA BLANCA CORONEL ROSALES (ARGENTINA)
Roque González Sosa
Executive Director / CONSEJO NACIONAL DE ZONAS FRANCAS
Diego Licio
President / CAMARA DE ZONAS FRANCAS DEL URUGUAY
  8 OCTOBER 16.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
BNEW
ECOMMERCE
BSPORTS & ECOMMERCE
Jara Laliena (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW ECOMMERCE
Oscar Pérez-Córdoba (moderator)
Founder - Chief Innovation and Corporate Development Officer / INSPORTS EUROLATAM
Guillermo Marín
Digital Transformation Consultancy Services Director / GSIC (GLOBAL SPORTS INNOVATION CENTER POWERED BY MICROSOFT)
Julia Roca Valverde
Ticketing Director & VIP Hospitality / KOSMOS TENNIS
  8 OCTOBER 16.50 h (CEST)    Roca Barcelona Gallery   (view map)
BNEW
SUSTAINABILITY
BRECYCLER
Gisela Rodriguez (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW SUSTAINABILITY
Lorena Farràs Pérez (moderator)
Freelance Journalist Specialized in Green Economics and Start-ups / LA VANGUARDIA
Pilar Chiva Rodríguez
Circular Economy Area Director / AGÈNCIA DE RESIDUS DE CATALUNYA
Begoña García García
R&D Sustainable Processing Manager / JEANOLOGÍA S.L.
José Luis Haro García
Head of Programs for Local Emerging Economies / AGENCIA DE DESARROLLO ECONÓMICO DE LA AMB
Celia Ojeda Martínez
Strategic Global Project Leader / GREENPEACE
 17.00h (CEST)
  8 OCTOBER 17.00 h (CEST)
BNEW
CITY
BNEW TV
Fern by Dear Design Eco-design solutions to drive the change
 17.15h (CEST)
  8 OCTOBER 17.15 h (CEST)    La Pedrera   (view map)
BNEW
TALENT
BDIGITAL INDUSTRY
Anna Casas (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW TALENT
Pepe Agell (moderator)
Visiting Partner / PEAR VC
David Ciudad
CEO / DEEP DETECTION
Seda Tosun
CEO / INMERSIA
Frederik Vyncke
Co-Founder / UTVYAKTA
Joan de Ramón Brunet
CEO & Co-Founder / THE CRYPTO CLUSTER
 17.50h (CEST)
  8 OCTOBER 17.50 h (CEST)    Estació de França   (view map)
INSPIRATIONAL
TALKS
  8 OCTOBER 17.50 h (CEST)    La Pedrera   (view map)
BNEW
TALENT
BSCIENCE
Anna Casas (presenter)
Presenter / BNEW TALENT
Karim Palmieri (moderator)
Senior Advisor / FIELDSTONE PRIVATE CAPITAL GROUP / FEMAC
Yuryi Budyk
CEO / CALPECH
Judit Giró Benet
Co-Founder & CEO / THE BLUE BOX
Javier Silva
CEO / SENSORIA BIOCARE
Eric Verdaguer
CEO & Co-Founder / AIGECKO TECHNOLOGIES SL
ORGANIZED BY
BGLOBAL SPONSOR
  • SERVIHABITAT
  • Ajuntament de Barcelona
  • Ministerio de Transporte, Movilidad y Agenda Urbana
  • AGBAR
BAIR SPONSOR
  • Port de Barcelona
COMMUNICATION SPONSOR
  • LA VANGUARDIA
BWATER SPONSOR
  • AMB
  • DIPUTACIÓ DE BARCELONA
  • BANC SABADELL
  • Generatlitat de Catalunya
  • CBRE
BEARTH SPONSOR
  • ABERTIS
  • COLONIAL
  • ADIF
  • RENFE
  • SEPES
BNATURE SPONSOR
  • Savills Aguirre Newman
  • SABA
  • CIMALSA
  • INCASÒL
  • PUERTOS DEL ESTADO
  • AENA
  • CELLNEX
  • ICEX
  • ACCIÓ
  • DELOITTE
  • MERLIN PROPERTIES
  • PORT DE TARRAGONA
  • REPSOL
  • ENAGÁS
BVENUE PARTNERS
  • ADIF
  • Casa SEAT
  • Roca Barcelona Gallery
  • Telefónica
  • La Pedrera
  • Damm
  • Boquería
TECHNOLOGICAL PARTNER
  • SIRT
AUDIOVISUAL PARTNER
  • LIGHTSOUND
DESIGN PARTNERS
  • BCD
  • KAVE HOME
  • Morillas
  • The Others
  • ANIMA
  • FERN
  • EVERIS
  • BARCELONA DESIGN
BCOLLABORATORS
  • Enrique Tomás
  • Olivos Milenarios
  • Consell Català de la Producció Integrada
  • MERCADONA
  • FEVER TREE
  • ILLY
Contact us
PRIVACY   TERMS OF USE
@2020 BNEW All rights reserved